slip-on handle

Russian translation: насаживаемая рукоятка

English term or phrase:slip-on handle
Russian translation:насаживаемая рукоятка

15:23 Mar 30, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-04-03 10:55:13 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / MAN Truck & Bus AG
English term or phrase: slip-on handle
Как перевести название запчасти slip-on handle?
SLIP-ON HANDLE 35X200 MM 80996170187, 80.99617-0187 - MAN Запчасти
Bigul Dosymova
Uzbekistan
насаживаемая рукоятка
Explanation:
Или "насадочная рукоятка"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-03-30 15:31:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "рукоятка-насадка"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-03-30 15:32:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "съемная рукоятка".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-03-30 15:32:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "... ручка"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-03-30 15:35:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "вставная рукоятка"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-03-30 15:38:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?q="slip-on handle"&num=50&neww...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2018-03-31 08:00:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не за что!
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4рукоятка насадная
Sergey_Salov
3насаживаемая рукоятка
FreEditor
3съемная ручка
IrinaN


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
съемная ручка


Explanation:
*

IrinaN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
насаживаемая рукоятка


Explanation:
Или "насадочная рукоятка"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-03-30 15:31:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "рукоятка-насадка"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-03-30 15:32:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "съемная рукоятка".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-03-30 15:32:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "... ручка"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-03-30 15:35:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "вставная рукоятка"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-03-30 15:38:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?q="slip-on handle"&num=50&neww...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2018-03-31 08:00:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не за что!

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рукоятка насадная


Explanation:
По крайней мере так называют поставщики запчастй


    Reference: http://starkmeister.ru/catalog/item/85407824/man/80996170187
Sergey_Salov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за уточнение