KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

marking inset

Russian translation: маркировочный вкладыш

10:51 Apr 4, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: marking inset
Recondition and marking insets for existing mold of Kunststofftechnik Ros
For existing injection mold following activities has to be carried out:
reconditioning existing mould
manufacturing marking inset
matching new inset in existing mold
assembling mold
incl. preparation of corresponding drawing
incl. first sample report
guaranteed total output of mould 2 00.000 pieces ( max. 10 years)
BY PRODUCTION IN OUR PLANT
Mould costs plus legal VAT
costs for injection mold inset + reconditioning
1
15000,00 EUR
19% VAT
1
2850,00 EUR
Costs incl. 19% VAT
1
17850,00 EUR
2
Cage KF.WU120x200.EB_EPK
Cage out of existing mold with new marking insets with following main dimensions:
OuterØ: ca. 172mm
InnerØ: ca. 150,5mm
height: ca. 58mm
RollerØ:
22mm
roller lenght:
40mm
PCD: ca. 160mm
material:
PA6.6-GF25 (railway approved) expected part weight:
138g
packaging proposal:
280 pcs. / cardbox K4 (piled up) For delivery only full packing units are possible
.
part price incl. railway approval / quantity from
560
1050,00 EUR
/ 100
Time of delivery:
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:маркировочный вкладыш
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4вставка для маркировки
didimblog
3 +1маркировочный вкладыш
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
маркировочный вкладыш


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 467

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Вкладышем называют часть пресс-формы, которой оформляется наружная часть отливки. http://delta-grup.ru/bibliot/21/53.htm
2 days 22 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вставка для маркировки


Explanation:
Вставка в форму для литья.

---

Пример marking inset, стр. 23 — http://www.bdintegral.sk/userfiles/download/B&D INTEGRAL Com...

---

Примеры с термином на русском.

"...календарные вставки для пресс-форм", — http://www.vivtech.ru/news/skidka_do_75_na_kalendarnye_vstav...

"...вставка с маркировкой изготавливается заране", — http://t-l-z.ru/stati/article_post/obzor-sposobov-markirovki...

"Компоненты маркировки, вставки с символикой и датами, счетчики циклов форм", — http://www.smetal.ru/moulding-equipment-and-elements/

"...штамп-вставка с датой...", — http://www.smetal.ru/opitz/

"Вставки для пресс-форм | Календарные вставки", — http://custommold.ru/2-7-mold-date-insert/185592.

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8