bypass passage

Russian translation: байпасный канал

English term or phrase:bypass passage
Russian translation:байпасный канал
Entered by: Maksim Kozinskiy

22:24 May 13, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: bypass passage
a wastegate positioned within the bypass passage, the wastegate comprising: a wastegate passage coupled within the bypass passage

обводной (байпасный) канал?
Maksim Kozinskiy
Ukraine
байпасный канал
Explanation:
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?shortf=1&t=566230_2_1&s1=by...
вычисляется такое положение штока регулятора холостого хода, при котором он приоткрывает байпасный канал ... http://provaz.od.ua/esud/168-rezhim-holostogo-hoda-inzhektor...
Особое внимание следует уделять чистоте корпуса дроссельной заслонки и всех входящих в него деталей, а также всех байпасных каналов. http://injector.fotocrimea.com/haha3.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-05-20 20:11:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большущее спасибо, Максим!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4байпасный канал
Vladyslav Golovaty
3перепускной канал
Enote


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
перепускной канал


Explanation:
как вариант

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 426

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
байпасный канал


Explanation:
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?shortf=1&t=566230_2_1&s1=by...
вычисляется такое положение штока регулятора холостого хода, при котором он приоткрывает байпасный канал ... http://provaz.od.ua/esud/168-rezhim-holostogo-hoda-inzhektor...
Особое внимание следует уделять чистоте корпуса дроссельной заслонки и всех входящих в него деталей, а также всех байпасных каналов. http://injector.fotocrimea.com/haha3.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-05-20 20:11:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большущее спасибо, Максим!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо!