references

Russian translation: номенклатурные позиции

English term or phrase:references
Russian translation:номенклатурные позиции
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

09:46 May 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: references
Профиль компании Nipparts, которая специализируется на запасных частях для автомобилей

Nipparts Products

When Asian cars became mainstream, replacement parts were hard to get. Workshops had to turn to dealerships to buy expensive factory spare parts. The rising demand for affordable, yet high quality replacement parts sparked the birth of a new company. This company was suitably called Nipparts, as it initially focussed on replacement parts for cars from Japan or "Nippon", as it is called in Japanese. Over the years, however, Nipparts expanded its range and used its expertise to manufacture Korean cars parts as well.

One of Nipparts key success factors is the in house product development. This allows Nipparts to maintain its strict "value for money"-policy, offering OE matching quality at affordable prices. A policy that proved very successful over the last 30 years, giving Nipparts the resources to grow into a leading brand and to expand its product range, resulting in unrivalled market coverage and an excellent availability.

A winning strategy is worth continuing, so Nipparts keeps doing what it does best: developing new products and new products lines for workshops that want to keep their customers mobile at an affordable price, without compromising on quality. Every month Nipparts adds about 100 references of OE quality matching products to its range, even offering the latest technologies like ABS sensors and air mass meters. Nipparts car parts are BER-certified and always available at our distribution partners.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "references of OE quality matching products". Здесь OE quality matching products - запасные части, не уступающие по качеству оригинальным. Интересует, как перевести "references" в этом контексте.
Oleg Shirokov
номенклатурные позиции
Explanation:
ассортиментные позиции. Здесь очевидно идет отсылка к reference number, артикул детали, т.е. добавляются новые артикулы
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1См. Explanation
Denis Danchenko
4около 100 позиций
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Marina Kosenkova
4номенклатурные позиции
Vladimir Alekseev


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
номенклатурные позиции


Explanation:
ассортиментные позиции. Здесь очевидно идет отсылка к reference number, артикул детали, т.е. добавляются новые артикулы

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
около 100 позиций


Explanation:
Это например. Насколько я понимаю, имеется в виду, что компания расширяет ассортимент на 100 запчастей. Reference здесь - код запчасти.

Marina Kosenkova
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
См. Explanation


Explanation:
Nipparts регулярно пополняет свою номенклатуру деталями оригинального качества (ок. 100 в месяц)...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-05-28 10:07:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я бы опустил 'references' в русской редакции, поскольку прослеживается аналогия с немецким 'Referenzen' для отсылки к некоему справочному списку.
Русскому языку, на мой взгляд, такой уровень конкретизации не свойственен.
По крайней мере, в этом случае.

Denis Danchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys: https://exkavator.ru/articles/user/~id=1018
24 mins
  -> Спасибо!