foils

Russian translation: тонкая пленка

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: foils
Речь о всяческих дополнительных аксессуарах для авто

Protection plates for your rear bumper combine protection with a stylish design, while the foils provide protection without compromising the look
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Russian translation:тонкая пленка
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2018-06-19 14:45:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

foils сущ. | Вебстер | фразы
...
полим. тонкая плёнка
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?s=foils&s=foils
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5плёнки
Oleg Delendyk
3 +1тонкая пленка
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
тонкая пленка


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2018-06-19 14:45:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

foils сущ. | Вебстер | фразы
...
полим. тонкая плёнка
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?s=foils&s=foils

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech: https://www.daysmotorparts.co.uk/shop/product/1912/rear-bump...
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Рашид!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
плёнки


Explanation:
словарный термин

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 79