conduit cases

Russian translation: футляр/багажник для (перевозки) труб

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: conduit cases
Речь о перевозке грузов на крыше

Numerous components are ready for heavy-duty roof transportation such as ladder holders, conduit cases and tension belts
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Russian translation:футляр/багажник для (перевозки) труб
Explanation:
Думается, что аналог этого
https://www.thule.com/ru-ru/ru/roof-rack/professional-roof-r...

По ссылке его обозвали "боксом", но мне ближе "футляр".

Selected response from:

DT SM
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2футляр/багажник для (перевозки) труб
DT SM
4боксы для труб
Ilya Bykov


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conduit case
футляр/багажник для (перевозки) труб


Explanation:
Думается, что аналог этого
https://www.thule.com/ru-ru/ru/roof-rack/professional-roof-r...

По ссылке его обозвали "боксом", но мне ближе "футляр".



DT SM
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: тубусы для перевозки труб
54 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Delendyk
19 hrs
  ->  спасибо)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
боксы для труб


Explanation:
conduit case - бокс для труб


    Reference: http://www.aya-shop.ru/index.php?new_div_id=294
    Reference: http://autobag.satu.kz/p18450835-boks-dlya-perevozki.html
Ilya Bykov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian