KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

(breaking the vacuum)

Russian translation: (спустив вакуум)


10:09 Jun 30, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / 4
English term or phrase: (breaking the vacuum)
With the compressor switched off, fill in liquid refrigerant into the system (breaking the vacuum) straight into the receiver.
xxxMemoli
Russian translation:(спустив вакуум)
Explanation:
Точнее: (предварительно напустив воздух)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-06-30 10:15:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

При выключенном компрессоре заполните систему охлаждающей жидкостью через приемный патрубок (предварительно напустив в нее воздух)
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(спустив вакуум)
mk_lab
3(нарушая режим вакуума)2rush


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(спустив вакуум)


Explanation:
Точнее: (предварительно напустив воздух)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-06-30 10:15:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

При выключенном компрессоре заполните систему охлаждающей жидкостью через приемный патрубок (предварительно напустив в нее воздух)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 524
Grading comment
Thanks

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(нарушая режим вакуума)


Explanation:
ИМХО

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): mk_lab