KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

crankshaft pulse pick-up

Russian translation: импульсный датчик коленного вала

06:36 Oct 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: crankshaft pulse pick-up
Detach crankshaft pulse pick-up from oil pump.

датчик положения коленчатого вала?
20tog
Russian translation:импульсный датчик коленного вала
Explanation:


Selected response from:

Ivan Karabanoff
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4датчик частоты вращения коленвала
Radian Yazynin
2импульсный датчик коленного вала
Ivan Karabanoff


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
импульсный датчик коленного вала


Explanation:





    Reference: http://www.autoshop101.com/forms/h36.pdf
Ivan Karabanoff
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
датчик частоты вращения коленвала


Explanation:
в некотором смысле здесь импульсы, то есть периодичность во вращении коленвала (помним его конфигурацию).
частота вращения коленвала, об/мин; THRD (THR) - степень открытия дроссельной заслонки,
... время набора частоты коленвала двигателя от 1800 об/мин до 4500 об/мин превышает 0,8 с; среднее время падения частоты коленвала двигателя от 4500 об/ ...
www.2a2.ru/files/tem2-rp2.pdf

Radian Yazynin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian