single plant protoplast transformants

Russian translation: трансформированные протопласты [с того же]/[с одного] растения

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: single plant protoplast transformants
The regeneration, development, and cultivation of plants from single plant protoplast transformants or from various transformed explants is well known in the art

Спасибо!
dao2812
Russian translation:трансформированные протопласты [с того же]/[с одного] растения
Explanation:
или от разных трансформированных эксплантатов
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4трансформированные протопласты [с того же]/[с одного] растения
Natalie
4регенерация растений из трансформированных протопластов
Tzvi Arieli


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
регенерация растений из трансформированных протопластов


Explanation:
я бы на англ написал transformed protoplasts
выглядит как небольшая описка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2013-10-07 18:08:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. не протопласты-трансформанты как-то не то

Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
трансформированные протопласты [с того же]/[с одного] растения


Explanation:
или от разных трансформированных эксплантатов

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3973
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!