charred sugars

Russian translation: обуглившиеся сахара / дериватизированные сахара

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: charred sugars
The TLC was run in ethylacetate: isopropanol:20% acetic acid (3:4:4) for 1 1.5 hours. The air dried plates were sprayed with 2% sulfuric acid and heated until the charred sugars were detected.
Спасибо!
dao2812
Russian translation:обуглившиеся сахара / дериватизированные сахара
Explanation:
В зависимости от того, насколько близкой к оригиналу требуется сохранить стилистику, я бы применила один из вариантов.
Selected response from:

Nataliia Mostrianska
France
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4обуглившиеся сахара / дериватизированные сахара
Nataliia Mostrianska
3обугленный осадок сахаров
Yaroslav_P


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
обугленный осадок сахаров


Explanation:
...

Yaroslav_P
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nataliia Mostrianska: как вы себе представляете осадок на ТСХ-пластине?
11 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обуглившиеся сахара / дериватизированные сахара


Explanation:
В зависимости от того, насколько близкой к оригиналу требуется сохранить стилистику, я бы применила один из вариантов.

Nataliia Mostrianska
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное!