KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

self-hybridized

Russian translation: подверглась аутогибридизации / самогибридизации


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-hybridized
Russian translation:подверглась аутогибридизации / самогибридизации

21:39 Nov 21, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-25 16:54:20 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: self-hybridized
A single molecule that contains pairing of complementary nucleic acids within its structure is said to be "self-hybridized."
самогибридизуется, как то не очень 0:)

Спасибо!
dao2812
подверглась аутогибридизации / самогибридизации
Explanation:
В принципе не вижу ничего плохого в том, чтобы написать "самогибридизуется".
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"самогибридизирующая" молекула
Maria Sometti
4подверглась аутогибридизации / самогибридизации
Natalie


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"самогибридизирующая" молекула


Explanation:
выражение-то и взято в кавычки, потому как пока еще неустойчивое понятие.

Maria Sometti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: https://www.google.com.ua/search?q=%22%D0%BC%D0%B0%D1%82%D1%80%D0%B8%D1%87%D0%BD%D0%B0%D1%8F+%D1%81%D0%BF%D0%B5%D1%86%D0%B8%D1%84%D0%B8%D1%87%D0%BD%D0%BE%D1%81%D1%82%D1%8C%22&oq=%22%D0%BC%D0%B0%D1%82%D1%80%D0%B8%D1%87%D0%BD%D0%B0%D1%8F+%D1%81%D0%BF%D0%B5%D1%86%D0%B8%D1%84%D0%B8%D1%87%D0%BD%D0%BE%D1%81%D1%82%D1%8C%22&aqs=chrome..69i57.9659j0j4&sourceid=chrome&espv=210&es_sm=93&ie=UTF-8#es_sm=93&espv=210&q=%22%D1%81%D0%B0%D0%BC%D0%BE%D0%B3%D0%B8%D0%B1%D1%80%D0%B8%D0%B4%D0%B8%D0%B7%D0%B8%D1%80%D1%83%D1%8E%D1%89%D0%B0%D1%8F%22


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman
1 hr

neutral  Natalie: Ну, в таком случае гораздо правильнее было бы "самогибридизуемая"
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подверглась аутогибридизации / самогибридизации


Explanation:
В принципе не вижу ничего плохого в том, чтобы написать "самогибридизуется".

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3921
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо!