KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

deletion fragments

Russian translation: участки с делецией


00:31 Aug 23, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: deletion fragments
The term "fragment" or "variant" when referring to polypeptides and proteins of the present invention include any polypeptides or proteins which retain at least some of the properties (e.g., procoagulant activity) of the ""reference polypeptide or protein. Fragments of polypeptides include proteolytic fragments, as well as deletion fragments""

Спасибо!
dao2812
Russian translation:участки с делецией
Explanation:
Делеция - потеря участка хромосомы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days8 hrs (2014-08-26 08:46:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!
Selected response from:

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1участки с делецией
Natalia Volkova
4делеционные фрагменты
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
делеционные фрагменты


Explanation:
http://textarchive.ru/c-2797645-pall.html
"посредством конструирования коротких делеционных фрагментов молеку­лы ЛСБ человека"

https://www.google.ru/search?q="deletion fragments"&oq="dele...

"Делеционные фрагменты 16S рРНК и относительные константы связывания комплексов представлены в Таблице 1."
http://www.dslib.net/bio-organika/issledovanie-termodinamiki...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2014-08-23 04:29:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.ru/search?q="deletion fragments"&oq="dele...

ссылок на самом деле куча, чтобы убедиться, что это оно.

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 531

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
участки с делецией


Explanation:
Делеция - потеря участка хромосомы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days8 hrs (2014-08-26 08:46:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!

Example sentence(s):
  • Делеции (от лат. deletio — уничтожение) — хромосомные перестройки, при которых происходит потеря участка хромосомы

    https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%94%D0%B5%D0%BB%D0%B5%D1%86%D0%B8%D1%8F
Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо! Речь идет о полипептидах. "Fragments of polypeptides" include proteolytic fragments, as well as deletion fragments. Вы говорите о хромосомных перестройках. Имелась ввиду делеция аминокислоты?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  YuliyaVD: Фрагменты с делецией/ содержащие делеции
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Юлия, за поддержку и за поправку!