negative peak amplitude

Russian translation: амплитуда отрицательного пика

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / EEG
English term or phrase: negative peak amplitude
Slow-wave density did not differ significantly between the two groups both during the whole-night and within the first cycle (Fig. 4 and Supplementary Figure 1). All other measured parameters, i.e., negative peak amplitude (NPAMP), average down-slope (ADS), maximal down-slope (MDS), average up-slope (AUS) and maximal up-slope (MUS), showed marked, significant and diffuse deficits in FDRs compared to healthy controls (p 
Artyom Timeyev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:амплитуда отрицательного пика
Explanation:
Отрицательные пики - Справочник химика 21 - chem21.info
chem21.info/info/168433/
Translate this page
Амплитуда отрицательного пика [c.344] На рис. 39 представлены две хроматограммы метана, содержащего следы других насыщенных углеводородов.

Современные методы диагностики хронической воспалительной ...
https://elibrary.ru/item.asp?id=24083172 - Translate this page
by ММ Селицкий - ‎2015 - ‎Related articles
50 %, если амплитуда отрицательного пика дистального М-ответа < 80 % от НГН); г) отсутствие F-волны в двух и более нервах (при условии, что амплитуда отрицательного пика дистального М-ответа > 20 % от НГН)
Selected response from:

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3амплитуда отрицательного пика
Marlin31
3максимальное отрицательное значение амплитуды
Ekaterina Vashurina


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
максимальное отрицательное значение амплитуды


Explanation:
Приведено на сайте multitran.ru


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=negative+peak+am...
Ekaterina Vashurina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
амплитуда отрицательного пика


Explanation:
Отрицательные пики - Справочник химика 21 - chem21.info
chem21.info/info/168433/
Translate this page
Амплитуда отрицательного пика [c.344] На рис. 39 представлены две хроматограммы метана, содержащего следы других насыщенных углеводородов.

Современные методы диагностики хронической воспалительной ...
https://elibrary.ru/item.asp?id=24083172 - Translate this page
by ММ Селицкий - ‎2015 - ‎Related articles
50 %, если амплитуда отрицательного пика дистального М-ответа < 80 % от НГН); г) отсутствие F-волны в двух и более нервах (при условии, что амплитуда отрицательного пика дистального М-ответа > 20 % от НГН)

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
Спасибо!