sweeping antibodies

Russian translation: антитела-уборщики

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: sweeping antibodies
Furthermore, in some embodiments, antibodies provided herein are sweeping antibodies that can efficiently clear antigens (e.g., proMyostatin and/or latent Myostatin) from serum.
Aspects of the disclosure relate to sweeping antibodies. As used herein “sweeping antibodies” refer to antibodies having both pH-sensitive antigen binding and at least a threshold level of binding to cell surface neonatal Fc receptor (FcRn) at neutral or physiological pH. In some embodiments, sweeping antibodies bind to the neonatal Fc receptor FcRn at neutral pH. For example sweeping antibodies may bind to the FcRn at a pH ranging from 7.0 to 7.6. In some embodiments, sweeping antibodies can bind to an antigen at an antigen binding site and bind to a cellular FcRn via an Fc portion of the antibody. In some embodiments, sweeping antibodies may then be internalized, releasing antigen in an acidic endosome, which may be degraded. In some embodiments, a sweeping antibody, no longer bound to the antigen, may then be released (e.g., by exocytosis) by the cell back into the serum.
Arkadii Marchenko
Ukraine
Russian translation:антитела-уборщики
Explanation:
как вариант, который сравним с подметальщиками )
используется применительно к клеткам и клеточным органеллам, выполняющим сходные с данными антителами функции

Кроме того, макрофаги играют роль уборщиков (избавляя организм от изношенных клеток и другого биологического мусора), а также антигенпрезентирующих клеток, активирующих звенья приобретенного иммунитета.
https://tinyurl.com/yc4ykdu7

Таким образом, макрофаги - это клетки-защитники и клетки-уборщики.
https://studfiles.net/preview/4666680/

Лизосомы — это клеточные органеллы, выполняющие роль «уборщиков мусора». Они представляют собой мембранные пузырьки, в которых находятся гидролити­ческие ферменты.
https://studfiles.net/preview/3550271/page:63/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-03-19 12:39:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "чистильщики" )
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3антитела-уборщики
Igor Andreev
3"подметающие" антитела
Vladys
Summary of reference entries provided
sweeping antibody
Igor Andreev

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"подметающие" антитела


Explanation:
E.g.: Взаимодействие антител с неонатальным Fc рецептором (FcRn) Обычное антитело Рециркулирующее антитело Подметающее антитело Растворимый антиген FcRn Деградированный антиген Деградированное антитело Лизосомальные протеазы Igawa et al., Biochim Biophys Acta Aug 12. http://docplayer.ru/38401570-Terapevticheskie-antitela.html

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
антитела-уборщики


Explanation:
как вариант, который сравним с подметальщиками )
используется применительно к клеткам и клеточным органеллам, выполняющим сходные с данными антителами функции

Кроме того, макрофаги играют роль уборщиков (избавляя организм от изношенных клеток и другого биологического мусора), а также антигенпрезентирующих клеток, активирующих звенья приобретенного иммунитета.
https://tinyurl.com/yc4ykdu7

Таким образом, макрофаги - это клетки-защитники и клетки-уборщики.
https://studfiles.net/preview/4666680/

Лизосомы — это клеточные органеллы, выполняющие роль «уборщиков мусора». Они представляют собой мембранные пузырьки, в которых находятся гидролити­ческие ферменты.
https://studfiles.net/preview/3550271/page:63/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-03-19 12:39:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "чистильщики" )

Igor Andreev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1050




Reference comments


20 mins
Reference: sweeping antibody

Reference information:
A sweeping antibody incorporates two antibody engineering technologies: one is variable region engineering to enable the antibody to bind to an antigen in plasma and dissociate from the antigen in endosome (after which the antigen undergoes lysosomal degradation), and the other is constant region engineering to increase the cellular uptake of the antibody-antigen complex into endosome. By enhancing the elimination of soluble antigens from circulation, sweeping antibodies can therapeutically target soluble antigens that conventional antibodies cannot.
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26864109

Igor Andreev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1050