The alpha chain variable region sequence specific oligonucleotide A1

Russian translation: специфический олигонуклеотид А1 вариабельной области альфа-цепи

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: The alpha chain variable region sequence specific oligonucleotide A1
The alpha chain variable region sequence specific oligonucleotide A1 which encodes the restriction site...
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:специфический олигонуклеотид А1 вариабельной области альфа-цепи
Explanation:
специфический олигонуклеотид А1 вариабельной области альфа-цепи, кодирующий... и тд
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3специфический олигонуклеотид А1 вариабельной области альфа-цепи
Natalie
4см.
Igor Andreev


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the alpha chain variable region sequence specific oligonucleotide a1
специфический олигонуклеотид А1 вариабельной области альфа-цепи


Explanation:
специфический олигонуклеотид А1 вариабельной области альфа-цепи, кодирующий... и тд

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3989
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlin31
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Andreev
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vest: Только «последовательность» я бы не опускала.
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Можно и не опускать, тогда получится "последовательность специфического олигонуклеотида", что несколько избыточно. Спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the alpha chain variable region sequence specific oligonucleotide a1
см.


Explanation:
полез в патент в итоге )
в контексте это скорее
олигонуклеотид А1, специфичный/ гомологичный к последовательности вариабельного участка альфа цепи,
который использовали в качестве праймера для ПЦР

The reference gp100 TCR variable alpha and TCR variable beta domains were PCR amplified from total cDNA isolated from a gp100 T cell clone. In the case of the alpha chain, an alpha chain variable region sequence specific oligonucleotide A1 (ggaattccatatgagtcaacaaggagaagaagatcc SEQ ID No:39) which encodes the restriction site Ndel....
https://patents.google.com/patent/EP2448963A1/en

The reference MAGE-A3 TCR variable alpha and TCR variable beta domains were PCR amplified from total cDNA isolated from a MAGE-3 T cell clone (Clone EB81- 103 from Pierre Coulie University of Louvain, Belgium). In the case of the alpha chain, an alpha chain variable region sequence specific oligonucleotide A1
(ggaattccatatgaaacaagaagttactcaaattcc SEQ ID No: 14) which encodes the restriction site Ndel ...
https://encrypted.google.com/patents/EP2598528A1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-06-03 14:44:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а вот собственно и оригинал
The alpha chain variable region sequence specific oligonucleotide A1 which encodes the restriction site NdeI, an introduced methionine for efficient initiation of expression in bacteria, and an alpha chain constant region sequence specific oligonucleotide A2 which encodes the restriction site SalI are used to amplify the alpha chain variable region.

олигонуклеотид А1, специфичный/ гомологичный к последовательности вариабельного участка альфа цепи, содержащего сайт рестрикции...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-06-03 14:45:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

прошу прощения: содержащий сайт рестрикции - это относится к олигонкуклеотиду

Igor Andreev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1090