1G4 (NY-ESO1) TCR transduced T-cells

Russian translation: см.

06:28 Jun 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: 1G4 (NY-ESO1) TCR transduced T-cells
1G4 (NY-ESO1) TCR transduced T-cells stained with MHC/NYESO1-001 tetramer were used as positive control

Анализ методом проточной цитометрии
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Т-клетки трансдуцированные/подвергнутые трансдукции геном/вариантом гена ТКР 1G4 (NY-ESO1)

либо при необходимости уточнить упоминать про лентивирус/лентивирусную конструкцию, как в примерах ниже

Т-лимфоциты человека подвергались трансдукции лентивирусным вектором, содержащим гены анти-CD19-CAR, RIAD и GFP.
https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/poluchenie-car-t-limfotsit...

разработана методика проведения трансдукции Т-клеток лентивирусами, содержащими гены...
http://www.ibch.ru/downloads/press/1737/Informatsiya_po_SOGL...
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см.
Igor Andreev
3Т-клетки, трансдуцированные в Т-клеточном рецепторе 1G4 (NY-ESO1)
Ilham Hasanov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1g4 (ny-eso1) tcr transduced t-cells
Т-клетки, трансдуцированные в Т-клеточном рецепторе 1G4 (NY-ESO1)


Explanation:
*

Ilham Hasanov
Azerbaijan
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо! Ещё бы ссылки на "трансдуцированные в Т-клеточном рецепторе" пригодились.


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1g4 (ny-eso1) tcr transduced t-cells
см.


Explanation:
Т-клетки трансдуцированные/подвергнутые трансдукции геном/вариантом гена ТКР 1G4 (NY-ESO1)

либо при необходимости уточнить упоминать про лентивирус/лентивирусную конструкцию, как в примерах ниже

Т-лимфоциты человека подвергались трансдукции лентивирусным вектором, содержащим гены анти-CD19-CAR, RIAD и GFP.
https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/poluchenie-car-t-limfotsit...

разработана методика проведения трансдукции Т-клеток лентивирусами, содержащими гены...
http://www.ibch.ru/downloads/press/1737/Informatsiya_po_SOGL...

Igor Andreev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1118
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search