R73 lentivirus encoding R7P1D5 TCR

Russian translation: Лентивирус R73, кодирующий Т-клеточный рецептор R7P1D5

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: R73 lentivirus encoding R7P1D5 TCR
T-cells transduced with concentrated supernatant of R73 lentivirus encoding R7P1D5 TCR were compared with non-transduced cells
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:Лентивирус R73, кодирующий Т-клеточный рецептор R7P1D5
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Ilham Hasanov
Azerbaijan
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см.
Igor Andreev
3Лентивирус R73, кодирующий Т-клеточный рецептор R7P1D5
Ilham Hasanov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
r73 lentivirus encoding r7p1d5 tcr
Лентивирус R73, кодирующий Т-клеточный рецептор R7P1D5


Explanation:
*

Ilham Hasanov
Azerbaijan
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: R73 вроде бы не вирус


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
r73 lentivirus encoding r7p1d5 tcr
см.


Explanation:
лентивирусная конструкция R73, содержащая ген/кодирующая ТКР R7P1D5
если уж совсем детально
конструкция R73 на основе лентивирсуного вектора, содержащая вариант гена ТКР R7P1D5

R73 название одной из конструкций
см.:
Briefly, thawed and rested PBMCs were activated with CD3/CD28 antibodies and transduced with concentrated viral supernatants manufactured using various lentiviral vectors carrying R7P1 D5 TCR transgene with different orientations of α and β chains and various combinations of promotors and enhancer sequences (constructs were denoted as R71-R78).
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/y2017/0267738.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-06-08 20:00:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

хотя в самом патенте после первого упоминания его для краткости называют примерно так, как предложил Ильхам

Igor Andreev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1090