KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

standard plate

Russian translation: количество мезофильных аэробных и факультативно-анаэробных микроорганизмов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standard plate
Russian translation:количество мезофильных аэробных и факультативно-анаэробных микроорганизмов
Entered by: Marina Aleyeva

12:05 Feb 13, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / сертификат
English term or phrase: standard plate
стандартная чашка Петри???
Irina Makedon
Ukraine
МАФАМ
Explanation:
общее количество мезофильных аэробных и факультативно-анаэробных бактерий

Aerobic Plate Count – (Standard Plate Count, Total Plate Count, Heterotrophic Plate Count) the total number of aerobic bacteria (requiring oxygen to grow) present at mesophylic temperatures (30° to 37°C) in a known quantity of product, usually per gram.
http://www.sas-labs.com/general/glossary.asp

Определение количества мезофильных аэробных и факультативных анаэробных бактерий в 1 см3 воды очищенной.
Исследуемую воду вносят по 1 смЗ в две параллельные чашки Петри, которые затем заливают питательным агаром и выдерживают 24 часа при температуре 37°С и 24 часа при комнатной температуре. После этого подсчитывают число выросших колоний как на поверхности, так и внутри питательного агара.
http://www.pharmi.uz/AT/Library/III-kitob/367.htm
Selected response from:

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Grading comment
Марина, спасибо за помощь!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4МАФАМ
Marina Aleyeva
3стандартный агар
Vitaly Ashkinazi


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стандартный агар


Explanation:
Standard Plate Count Аgаr; Phytone Yeast Extract Agar (английский ...
- [ Translate this page ]
Standard Plate Count Аgаr - это стандартная агаровая питательная среда (или просто "стандартный агар") для подсчета колоний микроорганизмов, в данном случае ...
rus.proz.com/kudoz/313832 - 33k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-02-13 14:15:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

WWW MD Office. Про затвердження Державних санітарних правил і норм ...
Доцільно використовувати стандартні препарати промислового виробництва, зареєстровані в Україні. 5.5. Поживні середовища промислового виготовлення:. - агар ...
www.mdoffice.com.ua/pls/MDOffice/MDODOC.FindHelp?p_file=96&... -

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
МАФАМ


Explanation:
общее количество мезофильных аэробных и факультативно-анаэробных бактерий

Aerobic Plate Count – (Standard Plate Count, Total Plate Count, Heterotrophic Plate Count) the total number of aerobic bacteria (requiring oxygen to grow) present at mesophylic temperatures (30° to 37°C) in a known quantity of product, usually per gram.
http://www.sas-labs.com/general/glossary.asp

Определение количества мезофильных аэробных и факультативных анаэробных бактерий в 1 см3 воды очищенной.
Исследуемую воду вносят по 1 смЗ в две параллельные чашки Петри, которые затем заливают питательным агаром и выдерживают 24 часа при температуре 37°С и 24 часа при комнатной температуре. После этого подсчитывают число выросших колоний как на поверхности, так и внутри питательного агара.
http://www.pharmi.uz/AT/Library/III-kitob/367.htm

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Марина, спасибо за помощь!!!