KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

low-complexity filter to mask residues

Russian translation: специальный фильтр для исключения последовательностей пониженной сложности


19:14 Mar 27, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Молекулярная биология
English term or phrase: low-complexity filter to mask residues
Для сравнения двух аминокислотных последовательностей в программе BLASTn, параметрами, заданными по умолчанию, являются W=11 (разрядность) и E=10 (ожидание) и также включают...
спасибо!
Kras
Russian translation:специальный фильтр для исключения последовательностей пониженной сложности
Explanation:
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/BLAST/blastcgihelp.shtml#filter
http://www.dialog-21.ru/Archive/2000/Dialogue 2000-2/86.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-27 22:14:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.н. "пониженной сложности".
Selected response from:

Sergei_A
Grading comment
Спсибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1специальный фильтр для исключения последовательностей пониженной сложностиSergei_A
2(цифровой)отсеивающий фильтр низкого порядка
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(цифровой)отсеивающий фильтр низкого порядка


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 142

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
специальный фильтр для исключения последовательностей пониженной сложности


Explanation:
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/BLAST/blastcgihelp.shtml#filter
http://www.dialog-21.ru/Archive/2000/Dialogue 2000-2/86.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-27 22:14:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.н. "пониженной сложности".

Sergei_A
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Спсибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)