KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

mannitol bread

Russian translation: маннитовый осадок


10:28 Mar 29, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: mannitol bread
Mannitol was added to all solutions to the final concentration of 4% in order to generate a solid residue (mannitol bread) containing LTB4 Na salt and all components of the excipient upon freeze-drying.

СПАСИБО!
Nitrogen
Russian translation:маннитовый осадок
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Cпасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5маннитовый осадок
Vitaly Ashkinazi
3шарики
Pavel Venediktov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
маннитовый осадок


Explanation:
.

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Cпасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
шарики


Explanation:
Думаю, что имелись в виду beads.

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 478