KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

partial cds

Russian translation: неполная кодирующая последовательность


14:38 Apr 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / биохимия
English term or phrase: partial cds
Mus musculus hybridoma 16B2-A1 anti-myosin immunoglobulin light chain variable region mRNA, partial cds
Kras
Russian translation:неполная кодирующая последовательность
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Sergei_A
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3неполная кодирующая последовательностьSergei_A
3CD - кластер дифференцировкиxxxM.D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
CD - кластер дифференцировки


Explanation:
CD - кластер дифференцировки

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-04-07 15:02:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CD (clusters of differentiation)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2007-04-07 15:08:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cluster_of_differentiation

xxxM.D.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
неполная кодирующая последовательность


Explanation:


Sergei_A
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov
10 mins
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  Natalie
46 mins
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  tutta_karlson
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)