KudoZ home » English to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Flow cytometric acquisition

Russian translation: подсчет клеток методом проточной цитофотометрии


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Flow cytometric acquisition
Russian translation:подсчет клеток методом проточной цитофотометрии
Entered by: Natalie

14:51 Feb 4, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: Flow cytometric acquisition
The cells were then washed for the final time and resuspended in fixing media (staining media containing 1.5 percent paraformaldehyde). **Flow cytometric acquisition** of the cells was assessed by running samples on a FACSarray(TM) using the FACSarray(TM) System Software (BD Biosciences, Oakville, ON).
СПАСИБО!
Nitrogen
подсчет клеток методом проточной цитофотометрии
Explanation:
подсчет клеток методом проточной цитофотометрии (и обработка данных) проводились с помощью программного обеспечения...
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2подсчет клеток методом проточной цитофотометрии
Natalie
3поточный цитометрический анализ
Pavel Nikonorkin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flow cytometric acquisition
поточный цитометрический анализ


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-04 14:56:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прогнозирование исходов ЭКО посредством поточной цитометрии в рассеянном свете, акросомальной реакции, продукции активных форм кислорода и содержания лейкоцитов в образцах спермы
http://www.rusmedserv.com/problreprod/1999/1/article_143.htm...

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: цитофотометр - пРоточный, а не поточный//Я понимаю, по аналогии с поточным методом; однако цитометр все же пРоточный - там кювета проточная
4 mins
  -> Да, видимо, Вы правы. Но словарь дает и такой вариант "Цитометрия Поточная" http://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/medic/8423

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
flow cytometric acquisition
подсчет клеток методом проточной цитофотометрии


Explanation:
подсчет клеток методом проточной цитофотометрии (и обработка данных) проводились с помощью программного обеспечения...

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3913
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yana Onikiychuk
19 mins

agree  Pavel Venediktov
32 mins