KudoZ home » English to Russian » Botany

wing-nut tree

Russian translation: Лапина ясенелистная


20:06 Mar 4, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Botany
English term or phrase: wing-nut tree
или Pterocarya fraxinifolia - что это за дерево такое?
Valeri Serikov
Russian translation:Лапина ясенелистная
Explanation:
674.031.628.254.2 Pterocarya fraxinifolia (Lam.) Spach. Лапина ясенелистная (Закавказье, Европа)

http://lemoi-www.dvgu.ru/unir/spravka/UDC/udc67.htm
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Лапина ясенелистная
Jarema
5 +1крылоорешник
Alya


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Лапина ясенелистная


Explanation:
674.031.628.254.2 Pterocarya fraxinifolia (Lam.) Spach. Лапина ясенелистная (Закавказье, Европа)

http://lemoi-www.dvgu.ru/unir/spravka/UDC/udc67.htm

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 mins

agree  Sergey Strakhov
4 mins

agree  Alya: .
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
крылоорешник


Explanation:
Другое название рода Pterocaria

Хоть и просили больше не отвечать...

Биологический словарь On-line /
Лапина (крылоорешник)
http://bioword.narod.ru/L1.htm

БСЭ с этим тоже согласна:

Лапина / Рубрикон / Большая советская энциклопедия
Лапина, крылоорешник (Pterocarya), род листопадных растений семейства ореховых.
http://www.rubricon.com/ann/bse/13_l/13_l40297.asp

Alya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_Mos: еще "парусный (крылатый) орешник" (Multilex)
8 hrs