KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

terms and conditions of employment

Russian translation: См. ниже


19:59 Jul 17, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: terms and conditions of employment
this is reflected in our high standard of terms and conditions of employment and other employment practices
tatyanawy
Russian translation:См. ниже
Explanation:
Условия найма/трудоустройства/трудовых отношений.
То, что русское "условия" в подавляющем большинстве деловых контекстов переводится как terms and conditions, я помню еще из унивеситетского курса технического перевода.
Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13См. ниже
Oleg Rudavin
5Cроки и условия наймаMarina Dolinsky
5сроки и условия приема на работу
Mark Bernardini


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
сроки и условия приема на работу


Explanation:
это отражено в наших стандартах сроков и условий приема на работу и на практике занятости


Mark Bernardini
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 18

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
См. ниже


Explanation:
Условия найма/трудоустройства/трудовых отношений.
То, что русское "условия" в подавляющем большинстве деловых контекстов переводится как terms and conditions, я помню еще из унивеситетского курса технического перевода.
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1044
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
5 mins

agree  nattash
9 mins

agree  Olga Demiryurek
20 mins

agree  nkay
20 mins

agree  rapid
2 hrs

agree  Remedios: Ага, это дублет
6 hrs

agree  xxxxeni: Можно еще просто "условия труда", как в КЗОТе
7 hrs

agree  Sergey Gorelik
7 hrs

agree  Yakov Tomara: Я бы предпочел "условия найма". А, извините за любопытство, зачем "см. ниже"? Все Ваши варианты поместились бы в строку ответа.
10 hrs

agree  AndreiG
11 hrs

agree  tunturi
12 hrs

agree  Milana_R
13 hrs

agree  Alla_K
17 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cроки и условия найма


Explanation:
Так думаю по контексту.

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 1964