KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

the trereto

Russian translation: .


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thereto
Russian translation:.
Entered by: Remedios

08:19 Aug 21, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: the trereto
The thereto related time schedule and the relevant milestones will be mutually defined. Any party shall be entitled to designate any one or more of its Affiliates to perform any of its obligations hereunder provided that party shall remain liable for the perfomance of such obligations in accordance with their terms
boot
.
Explanation:
1) к этому, к тому
2) туда
3) кроме того, к тому же
4) для этой цели

Лингво 8
Selected response from:

Dash
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3соответствующий
Remedios
4 +1.Dash
4относящиеся к этому, релевантные, имеющие отношение к теме
Squi
3<относящийся к чему-то, о чем шла речь выше>marfus


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
относящиеся к этому, релевантные, имеющие отношение к теме


Explanation:
Несколько старомодное, но очень употребимое слово

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 08:32:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

к этому, если одно только thereto переводится

Squi
Denmark
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 210

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
<относящийся к чему-то, о чем шла речь выше>


Explanation:
to suggest a fair rendering, some relevant PRIOR context is needed

marfus
United States
PRO pts in pair: 386

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
.


Explanation:
1) к этому, к тому
2) туда
3) кроме того, к тому же
4) для этой цели

Лингво 8

Dash
Ukraine
PRO pts in pair: 47
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Hayes
7 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
соответствующий


Explanation:
Я бы написала что-то в этом роде:

"Соответствующие графики и этапы (чего там у Вас?) будут взаимно согласованы Сторонами."

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 817

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr: пожалуй
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Viktor Nikolaev
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marina Hayes
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Марина! (Мне таки интересно, каковы Ваши успехи на поприще веб-строительства... :-))