KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

corporate and incorporate

Russian translation: организации, имеющие и не имеющие статус юридического лица


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate and incorporate
Russian translation:организации, имеющие и не имеющие статус юридического лица
Entered by: Yuri Melnikov

11:44 Oct 28, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: corporate and incorporate
Из устава одной организации:

To promote and establish companies, assosiations, partnerships, cooperative societies and all kinds of bodies, corporate and incorporate, in ** and abroad...

Всё предложение конечно переводить не нужно. ;)

TIA
Irina Glozman
United States
статус юридического лица
Explanation:
...как имеющих, так и не имеющих статус юридического лица...
Selected response from:

Yuri Melnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Огроное спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3статус юридического лица
Yuri Melnikov
5с образованием и без образования юридического лицаSteffen Pollex


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
статус юридического лица


Explanation:
...как имеющих, так и не имеющих статус юридического лица...

Yuri Melnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 118
Grading comment
Огроное спасибо за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Remedios
2 mins

agree  Steffen Pollex: Абсолютно верно.
17 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 hr

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
с образованием и без образования юридического лица


Explanation:
Это такая стандартная юр. формулировка здесь в РК. Смотрите, какая фраза вам нравится лучше.

Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 272