KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

initial interest

Russian translation: первоначальная дата уплаты процента


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:initial interest date
Russian translation:первоначальная дата уплаты процента
Entered by: Michael Tovbin

17:08 Jan 14, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: initial interest
Following the initial interest payment date....
Olex
United Kingdom
перовначальная дата уплаты процента
Explanation:
initial относится к date.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 17:13:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata

перВОначальная
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3перовначальная дата уплаты процента
Michael Tovbin
2 +1первоначальный процент
Eduard Kurilovich


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
первоначальный процент


Explanation:
Без комментариев

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 17:14:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Цитата: «В банке «Омега» первоначальный процент начисления составляет 3,5%.»
Ссылка: http://www.pspu.ac.ru/mirrors/computer-science/01-02/o-bk-2t...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 17:21:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pacific Gas and Electric Company made an initial interest payment to these creditors on May 6, 2002.
http://www.comdisco.com/press_release.asp?pressreleaseid=144

Eduard Kurilovich
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliya Panas
5 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
перовначальная дата уплаты процента


Explanation:
initial относится к date.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 17:13:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata

перВОначальная

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Kreknin: да, только мне здесь "первоначальная" не понравилась :( Побоялся, что обвинят в плохом буквальном переводе. Оказывается зря :)
5 mins

agree  cheeter
19 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 hr