KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

net-invoice

Russian translation: может быть счет без НДС

20:44 Jan 21, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: net-invoice
a type of invoices
Hanna Sles
Israel
Russian translation:может быть счет без НДС
Explanation:
типа счет нетто
Selected response from:

Yuliya Panas
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5может быть счет без НДС
Yuliya Panas
4цена "нетто" по счёту
Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
3электронный инвойс
Sanja Mihailovic


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
электронный инвойс


Explanation:
Может быть что-то такое?

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
цена "нетто" по счёту


Explanation:
Правда, само выражение мне кажется "профессиональным сленгом". Возможно, есть лучшая формулировка, но в переводе я в общем уверен.

Net Invoice Price

"Net Invoice Price" shall mean the total gross revenues paid upon the sale of products or services, less shipping charges, handling charges, insurance, sales or use taxes, value added taxes, discounts, refunds, returns, adjustments, charge-backs and any and all similar fees, costs, and expenses.



Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 246

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
может быть счет без НДС


Explanation:
типа счет нетто

Yuliya Panas
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
thank you