KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

GUARANTEES AND POST BALANCE SHEET EVENTS

Russian translation: "ГАРАНТИИ И ПОСЛЕДУЮЩИЕ СОБЫТИЯ (ПРОИЗОШЕДШИЕ ПОСЛЕ ДАТЫ СОСТАВЛЕНИЯ БАЛАНСА)"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GUARANTEES AND POST BALANCE SHEET EVENTS
Russian translation:"ГАРАНТИИ И ПОСЛЕДУЮЩИЕ СОБЫТИЯ (ПРОИЗОШЕДШИЕ ПОСЛЕ ДАТЫ СОСТАВЛЕНИЯ БАЛАНСА)"
Entered by: Maka Berozashvili

07:16 Mar 24, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: GUARANTEES AND POST BALANCE SHEET EVENTS
GUARANTEES AND POST BALANCE SHEET EVENTS
Maka Berozashvili
Georgia
Гарантии и после
Explanation:
Post Balance sheet events = все события, влияющие на баланс (положит. или отрицат.), которые произошли между датой составления и датой подписания баланса уполномоченным лицом

см. ниже

[PDF]GLOSSARY OF TERMS ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version


... Post Balance Sheet Events Those events, both favourable and unfavourable ... GLOSSARY
OF TERMS __________________________________________________ 50 Prior Year ...
www.lichfielddc.gov.uk/PDFs/statement of accounts/ Glossary.pdf - Дhnliche Seiten



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 08:19:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините за пропажу текста
Следует читать:
\"ГАРАНТИИ И ПОСЛЕДУЮЩИЕ СОБЫТИЯ (ПРОИЗОШЕДШИЕ ПОСЛЕ ДАТЫ СОСТАВЛЕНИЯ БАЛАНСА)\"
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Гарантии и после
Sergey Strakhov
5гарантии и внебалансовые записиIouri Ostrovski


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
гарантии и внебалансовые записи


Explanation:
то, что вынесено за баланс

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sergey Strakhov: Извините, коллега, это совсем не то: см. ниже
22 mins

agree  Natalia Kudria
25 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Гарантии и после


Explanation:
Post Balance sheet events = все события, влияющие на баланс (положит. или отрицат.), которые произошли между датой составления и датой подписания баланса уполномоченным лицом

см. ниже

[PDF]GLOSSARY OF TERMS ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version


... Post Balance Sheet Events Those events, both favourable and unfavourable ... GLOSSARY
OF TERMS __________________________________________________ 50 Prior Year ...
www.lichfielddc.gov.uk/PDFs/statement of accounts/ Glossary.pdf - Дhnliche Seiten



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 08:19:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините за пропажу текста
Следует читать:
\"ГАРАНТИИ И ПОСЛЕДУЮЩИЕ СОБЫТИЯ (ПРОИЗОШЕДШИЕ ПОСЛЕ ДАТЫ СОСТАВЛЕНИЯ БАЛАНСА)\"

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Melnikov
23 mins
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

agree  Leonid Dzhepko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Леонид!

agree  Dmitry Arch: их еще называют "послебалансовые события"
5 hrs

agree  Svetlana
2 days4 hrs