KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

advice of product

Russian translation: рекомендуемый ассортимент товаров


10:33 Mar 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: advice of product
advice of product mix by this we mean the "product portfolio"
- developing a strategy for branded generics
- investment planning: preparation of Business Plans
- business organisation changes and business process improvements
- retail/pharmacy development - into Western style formats e.g. "open sell" environments, product mix, IT systems and so on?

Russian translation:рекомендуемый ассортимент товаров
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

alla dunbar
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3рекомендуемый ассортимент товаров
alla dunbar
3 -1информация о продукте
danya


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
рекомендуемый ассортимент товаров


Explanation:
...

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 483
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: набор, может быть?
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  uFO
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
информация о продукте


Explanation:
cf. formal meaning of "advise"

danya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1270

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Iouri Ostrovski: не думаю
3 hrs