KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

branded generics

Russian translation: Маркированные генерические препараты


10:42 Mar 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: branded generics
advice of product mix by this we mean the "product portfolio"
- developing a strategy for branded generics
- investment planning: preparation of Business Plans
- business organisation changes and business process improvements
- retail/pharmacy development - into Western style formats e.g. "open sell" environments, product mix, IT systems and so on?
elena
Russian translation:Маркированные генерические препараты
Explanation:
Хотя лично мне такой термин не нравится
Но вот так они пишут.
А по сути речь идет о препаратах, которые ранее выпускались какой-либо фирмой, а теперь выпускаются другой. Наличие марки определяет ответственность производителя, хотя пусть даже он и не первый, который выпустил на рынок этот препарат

Советую посмотреть, кроме того, вот этот сайт Гедеона Рихтера.
http://www.g-richter.ru/magazins/st5-2.htm
Там о "брэнд-маркетинге" в фармации очень подробно (на русском). А вот "генериков" там нет. Смотрите их посему вот тут:

Branded Generics
At times, medications may be considered 'branded generics". A branded generic is a medication that has been previously manufactured by a drug company and is now being manufactured by another drug company as a generic. This then terms the product as a branded generic.

Немаркированные, или генерические товары (generic products) - товары в простой упаковке, на которой указано только название продукта без обозначения производителя (классическое определение).

Брэнд (brand) - это набор признаков, которые влияют на принятие потребителем решения о покупке.



The control is put in place so that generics do not end up costing as much as a brand. Branded generics are designated in our searchable preferred drug list with (Branded Generic) after the name.

Do you want to know more about Branded Generics? Read about what happens when generic drugs are suddenly classified as branded.
Coverage note:
Branded generics (that are not specifically excluded under a contract) will have a copayment equivalent to that of the brand name.

Удачи Вам!
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
thank you very much,You are so responsive
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1копии препаратов/медикаментов
alla dunbar
5Игорь уже дал ссылку на похожий вопрос, загляните туда
Vladimir Vaguine
4 +1Маркированные генерические препараты
Sergey Strakhov
3:
Igor Kreknin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
:


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=365694&keyword=generics

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026
Grading comment
i don not see your answer
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: i don not see your answer

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Маркированные генерические препараты


Explanation:
Хотя лично мне такой термин не нравится
Но вот так они пишут.
А по сути речь идет о препаратах, которые ранее выпускались какой-либо фирмой, а теперь выпускаются другой. Наличие марки определяет ответственность производителя, хотя пусть даже он и не первый, который выпустил на рынок этот препарат

Советую посмотреть, кроме того, вот этот сайт Гедеона Рихтера.
http://www.g-richter.ru/magazins/st5-2.htm
Там о "брэнд-маркетинге" в фармации очень подробно (на русском). А вот "генериков" там нет. Смотрите их посему вот тут:

Branded Generics
At times, medications may be considered 'branded generics". A branded generic is a medication that has been previously manufactured by a drug company and is now being manufactured by another drug company as a generic. This then terms the product as a branded generic.

Немаркированные, или генерические товары (generic products) - товары в простой упаковке, на которой указано только название продукта без обозначения производителя (классическое определение).

Брэнд (brand) - это набор признаков, которые влияют на принятие потребителем решения о покупке.



The control is put in place so that generics do not end up costing as much as a brand. Branded generics are designated in our searchable preferred drug list with (Branded Generic) after the name.

Do you want to know more about Branded Generics? Read about what happens when generic drugs are suddenly classified as branded.
Coverage note:
Branded generics (that are not specifically excluded under a contract) will have a copayment equivalent to that of the brand name.

Удачи Вам!


    Reference: http://www.wellmark.com/products/pharmacy/branded_generic.ht...
    Reference: http://www.remedium.ru/business/pharm/analysis/market/brand_...
Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316
Grading comment
thank you very much,You are so responsive

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: I don't like it either.
2 hrs
  -> Схоже мыслим :))) Спасибо!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Игорь уже дал ссылку на похожий вопрос, загляните туда


Explanation:
branded generics = препараты-дженерики с торговым наименованием, в отличие от просто дженериков, выпускающихся и продающихся под международным непатентованным названием, как правило по действующему веществу.
Например, обычные дженерики:
- эналаприл
- эналаприла малеат
Branded generics с тем же активным веществом (эналаприла малеат):
- Энап
- Энам
- Энаприл
- Энворил
- Вазопрен
- Ренитек
- Рениприл
- и т.д.


Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1600

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
копии препаратов/медикаментов


Explanation:
...Branded Generics
At times, medications may be considered 'branded generics". A branded generic is a medication that has been previously manufactured by a drug company and is now being manufactured by another drug company as a generic. This then terms the product as a branded generic.http://www.wellmark.com/products/pharmacy/branded_generic.ht...

The control is put in place so that generics do not end up costing as much as a brand.


alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 483

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Explanation's better than Russian version.
1 hr