KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

with the authorised correspondent or the local stock exchange

Russian translation: через уполномоченный банк-корреспондент или местную биржу


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with the authorised correspondent or the local stock exchange
Russian translation:через уполномоченный банк-корреспондент или местную биржу
Entered by: Natalia Kudria

12:17 Mar 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: with the authorised correspondent or the local stock exchange
to collateralize by means of cash and deposits or securities, pledging, transferring (as collateral) and/or depositing the entrusted securities with the authorised correspondent or the local stock exchange, depending on the local requirements, etc

фрагмент перечня прав руководителя инвестиционного фонда
arterm
Russian Federation
...через уполномоченный банк-корреспондент или через местную биржу
Explanation:
Инвестиционные компании работают со многими финансовыми учреждениями (страховые компании, трасты и прочее), но именно с банками или биржами (которые не бывают районными)они осуществляют операции, упомянутые в дополнительном тексте.
Selected response from:

Natalia Kudria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...через уполномоченный банк-корреспондент или через местную биржу
Natalia Kudria
3через официального представителя или через районную/местную биржу
alla dunbar


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
через официального представителя или через районную/местную биржу


Explanation:
...

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 483

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...через уполномоченный банк-корреспондент или через местную биржу


Explanation:
Инвестиционные компании работают со многими финансовыми учреждениями (страховые компании, трасты и прочее), но именно с банками или биржами (которые не бывают районными)они осуществляют операции, упомянутые в дополнительном тексте.

Natalia Kudria
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 211