International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

investment vehicles

Russian translation: формы помещения капитала


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:investment vehicles
Russian translation:формы помещения капитала
Entered by: 2rush

11:34 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: investment vehicles
The Company is considering all investment vehicles, including the establishment of a joint venture or other partnership
elena
формы помещения капитала
Explanation:
Компания рассматривает все формы помещения капитала, включая организацию совместного предприятия или другое товарищество
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2инвестиционные инструменты
Victor Yatsishin
3 +3формы помещения капитала2rush
5формы/ виды/(возможности) вложения капитала/ инвестирования
Сергей Лузан
4инвестиционная компания
Jarema


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
формы помещения капитала


Explanation:
Компания рассматривает все формы помещения капитала, включая организацию совместного предприятия или другое товарищество

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski: только лучше размещения
22 mins

agree  Sergey Gorelik: размещения
31 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
7 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
инвестиционная компания


Explanation:
инвестиционная компания; канал инвестирования; инвестиционный канал; инвестиционный механизм



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 11:42:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Зачастую так называются компании, которые входят в схему инвестирования.
Скажем, для размещения евробондов и так далее разрабатываются достаточно сложные схемы оптимизации налогообложения. В такой схеме могут участовать несколько investment vehicles.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 11:52:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чуть бы побольше контекста.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2212

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
формы/ виды/(возможности) вложения капитала/ инвестирования


Explanation:
Удачи, elena!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
инвестиционные инструменты


Explanation:
как вариант

Victor Yatsishin
Belarus
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs
  -> thanx

agree  Sergey Strakhov: Именно так! Аскер явно поторопился :((
21 hrs
  -> Тише едешь - дальше будешь, thank you.