KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

free depreciation of all investments against taxes

Russian translation: списание стоимости всех капиталовложений в счет налогов по усмотрению компании


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:free depreciation of all investments against taxes
Russian translation:списание стоимости всех капиталовложений в счет налогов по усмотрению компании
Entered by: 2rush

12:38 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: free depreciation of all investments against taxes
financial/fiscal
Olex
United Kingdom
см. ниже
Explanation:
списание стоимости всех капиталовложений в счет налогов по усмотрению компании
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6см. ниже2rush
5снижение налогооблагаемой базы на сумму амортизации капиталовложений
Sergei Bogdyuk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
см. ниже


Explanation:
списание стоимости всех капиталовложений в счет налогов по усмотрению компании

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliya Panas
8 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
23 mins

agree  Natalia Kudria
27 mins

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
36 mins

agree  Leonid Dzhepko
38 mins

agree  protolmach
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
снижение налогооблагаемой базы на сумму амортизации капиталовложений


Explanation:
depriciation - амортизация. То есть допускается вычитать эту сумму из налогооблагаемой базы, что и идет в зачет налогов.

Sergei Bogdyuk
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in pair: 12