KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

before loan effectiveness

Russian translation: До вступления кредита в силу


05:42 Apr 2, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: before loan effectiveness
the condition of this option is, that expenditures take place within one year before loan effectiveness
andrei plotin
Russian translation:До вступления кредита в силу
Explanation:
Должно подойти.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 05:49:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мультитран тоже дает такой вариант:
loan effectiveness
ЕБРР вступление кредита в силу
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4До вступления кредита в силу
Jarema
3до получения ссуды (займа)2rush


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
До вступления кредита в силу


Explanation:
Должно подойти.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 05:49:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мультитран тоже дает такой вариант:
loan effectiveness
ЕБРР вступление кредита в силу

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Gorelik
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
7 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
11 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
до получения ссуды (займа)


Explanation:
Удачи!

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169