KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

Appeals Division

Russian translation: отдел (рассмотрения) апелляций / жалоб


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Appeals Division
Russian translation:отдел (рассмотрения) апелляций / жалоб
Entered by: Andrew Poloyan

10:47 Apr 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Appeals Division
What are the benefits of using Eurocash?
Full insuarance on all yuor documents,Customer Manajers,Appeals Division,Choice of services to suit all client preferences,Single reporting structure,Trustee bank accunt and free invoice analysis.
elena
апелляционный отдел
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 10:59:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или отдел (рассмотрения) апелляций
Selected response from:

Andrew Poloyan
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1отдел рассмотрения жалоб (и рекламаций)
Сергей Лузан
4 +2апелляционный отделAndrew Poloyan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
апелляционный отдел


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 10:59:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или отдел (рассмотрения) апелляций

Andrew Poloyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: отдел (рассмотрения) апелляций
1 hr
  -> Благодарю, Сергей

agree  Mark Vaintroub
4 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отдел рассмотрения жалоб (и рекламаций)


Explanation:
так - чаще. Удачи, elena!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
1 hr
  -> Благодарю, yostrovski!