KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

***should up to do the same between***

Russian translation: быть в состоянии, иметь возможность;


14:41 May 27, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: ***should up to do the same between***
In carrying out the Structure Plan, the Ravi assembled reports, in which agreements were drawn up, about how the exchange of information could be improved between the Registry of Companies, the Cadastral Registry and the Population Registrations. It was proposed these "Core Registries" ***should up to do the same between*** the Cadastral Registry and the Registers of the Chamber of Commerce. Use the same basic data. This had led to the setting up of new computer networks between the Cadastral Registration, and the Population Registrations.

Может быть, кто-нибудь сумеет догадаться, что хотели сказать данной конструкцией...
NatSkvor
Russian Federation
Russian translation:быть в состоянии, иметь возможность;
Explanation:
I think that "be" is missing and there should be "should be up to do the same between",

иметь возможность сделать то же самое т.е. exhange the information
Selected response from:

Maka Berozashvili
Georgia
Grading comment
Спасибо всем, кто гадал вместе со мной...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1быть в состоянии, иметь возможность;
Maka Berozashvili
4мои догадки :))
Vladimir Pochinov
3ниже
Yuri Grachev


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мои догадки :))


Explanation:
Вам сильно повезло с этой головоломкой :))

Мне пришел в голову лишь один возможный вариант - указанные организации, наладив обмен информацией между собой, должны оказать содействие в организации аналогичного обмена данными между Кадастровым реестром и Торговой палатой.

Это все, чем я могу Вам помочь...



Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
быть в состоянии, иметь возможность;


Explanation:
I think that "be" is missing and there should be "should be up to do the same between",

иметь возможность сделать то же самое т.е. exhange the information

Maka Berozashvili
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
Спасибо всем, кто гадал вместе со мной...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexey Kochevsky
4 mins

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ниже


Explanation:
~ достичь идентичности представления документов в документообороте между...

Скорее, мое понимание, чем перевод.

Речь идет о том, что необходимо следовать/придерживаться единого формата при представлении/сверке документов. Можно здесь предположить "пропуск to be", о чем говорилось выше; можно даже предположить, что следующее предложение (Use the same basic data) входит в предыдущее и вместо точки там стоит запятая.

Yuri Grachev
Russian Federation
PRO pts in pair: 111