KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

date of charge

Russian translation: дата дебетования (карточки)


19:34 Jul 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: date of charge
If paying by credit card:
Date of charge:
Amount Charged:
Это документ об оплате членства

Russian translation:дата дебетования (карточки)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-07-03 19:37:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно, конечно, и дата оплаты, но первый термин будет точнее применительно к кредитной карточке (карте)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-07-03 19:38:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поправка: дата дебетования (средств с карточки:)
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2дата дебетования (карточки)
Vladimir Pochinov
5дата оплатыAnatol
5Дата платежа
Сергей Лузан
4Дата оплаты
Mark Vaintroub


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Дата оплаты


Explanation:
ИМХО

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
дата дебетования (карточки)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-07-03 19:37:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно, конечно, и дата оплаты, но первый термин будет точнее применительно к кредитной карточке (карте)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-07-03 19:38:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поправка: дата дебетования (средств с карточки:)

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxgtreyger
701 days

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Дата платежа


Explanation:
(это же транзакция!) Удачи, Маша!



Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
дата оплаты


Explanation:
дата оплаты звучит по-русски и легко,а дата дебитования звучит не слишком благозвучно.

Anatol