KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

PRI

Russian translation: страхование политических рисков


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PRI
Russian translation:страхование политических рисков
Entered by: Yuri Smirnov

18:59 Nov 2, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: PRI
BRAZIL
Embratel
Lender/PRI
USD 50,000,000
Yuri Smirnov
страхование политических рисков
Explanation:
Export Finance and Insurance Corporation - Export Finance - ...
... As a lender providing non-shareholder loans for overseas enterprises and projects,
our Political Risk Insurance (Debt) facility can cover you in case any of ...
www.efic.gov.au/exportfinance/politicalrisk.asp

Home | About the IBL | Legal Stuff | News Archives Periodicals | ...
... of which US$20 million carries Political Risk Insurance (PRI). ... 168 20080-002 Rio
de Janeiro, Brazil Phone: +55 ... exceeded a debt limit set by lender Pacific Life ...
bankrupt.com/TCRLA_Public/020405.mbx

Страхование политических рисков ...
... Страхование политических рисков внешнеторговых
операций и международных инвестиций. ...
books.kupisam.ru/goods/1482637.html - 17k
Selected response from:

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо. Я уже был готов написать Program Related Investment - что-то среднее между благотворительностью и инвестицией. Хотя в контексте страхование рисков было. Но сокращения такого нигде не было. Текст обрывочный. А сдавать нужно завтра утром. D'akujem :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1страхование политических рисков
Elenacb
4основной (главный) (заимодавец)
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pri
основной (главный) (заимодавец)


Explanation:
PRI = primary/priority

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16853

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
страхование политических рисков


Explanation:
Export Finance and Insurance Corporation - Export Finance - ...
... As a lender providing non-shareholder loans for overseas enterprises and projects,
our Political Risk Insurance (Debt) facility can cover you in case any of ...
www.efic.gov.au/exportfinance/politicalrisk.asp

Home | About the IBL | Legal Stuff | News Archives Periodicals | ...
... of which US$20 million carries Political Risk Insurance (PRI). ... 168 20080-002 Rio
de Janeiro, Brazil Phone: +55 ... exceeded a debt limit set by lender Pacific Life ...
bankrupt.com/TCRLA_Public/020405.mbx

Страхование политических рисков ...
... Страхование политических рисков внешнеторговых
операций и международных инвестиций. ...
books.kupisam.ru/goods/1482637.html - 17k

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 132
Grading comment
Спасибо. Я уже был готов написать Program Related Investment - что-то среднее между благотворительностью и инвестицией. Хотя в контексте страхование рисков было. Но сокращения такого нигде не было. Текст обрывочный. А сдавать нужно завтра утром. D'akujem :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
2 hrs