KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

no costs will be charged for

Russian translation: заказчик не несет расходы за его пребывание


08:54 Nov 5, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: no costs will be charged for
Harry Waelbers explained that if people from Metaalindustrie Waelbers are in Ukraine, they are not contributing to the result of Metaalindustrie Waelbers. After a discussion it was agreed that:
• People such as Harry Waelbers and Dick Schipper that can be considered, as overhead for Metaalindustrie Waelbers anyway, will not be charged to Apostrans for their stay in Ukraine up and until March 2004. There is one exception, if the stay and visits of Harry or Dick become more frequent or take more time, because of a lack of co-operation, Metaalindustrie Waelbers will be forced to send an invoice.
• If Wim Kolk comes over to install new machines, no costs will be charged for his time.
• if a toolmaker or some else who is productive at Metaalindustrie Waelbers needs to come to the Ukraine, a fee will be charged to Apostrans of € 500,- per person, per day.
Lesya
Russian translation:заказчик не несет расходы за его пребывание
Explanation:
В случае прибытия Вима Колка для установки новых станков, заказчик не несет расходы за его пребывание.

(имеется в виду, что расходы несет организация, устанавливающая станки, а не та, у которой они устанвливаются).
Selected response from:

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Смысл я поняла, только у меня не получалось выразить это словами... В принципе два варианта мне понравились, просто ваш вариант /Сергея/ показался мне более локоничным. Единственное я заменила слово "заказчик" на название фирмы, т.к. исходя из всего протокола тяжело сказать кто заказчик и речь идет о взаимном сотрудничестве в различных сферах.
Спасибо Вам за помощь!

С уважением,

Леся
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6заказчик не несет расходы за его пребывание
Sergei Vasin
5с него не будет взиматься никакая плата за его пребывание.
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
с него не будет взиматься никакая плата за его пребывание.


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-11-05 08:59:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сорри, не с него самого, а с фирмы Apostrans.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-11-05 09:00:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или \"это не повлечет за собой расходов для фирмы...\"

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
заказчик не несет расходы за его пребывание


Explanation:
В случае прибытия Вима Колка для установки новых станков, заказчик не несет расходы за его пребывание.

(имеется в виду, что расходы несет организация, устанавливающая станки, а не та, у которой они устанвливаются).

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 370
Grading comment
Смысл я поняла, только у меня не получалось выразить это словами... В принципе два варианта мне понравились, просто ваш вариант /Сергея/ показался мне более локоничным. Единственное я заменила слово "заказчик" на название фирмы, т.к. исходя из всего протокола тяжело сказать кто заказчик и речь идет о взаимном сотрудничестве в различных сферах.
Спасибо Вам за помощь!

С уважением,

Леся

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCent.LaFayet
0 min
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Dmitry Avdeev
2 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
7 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Sergei Tumanov
49 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Prima Vista
1 hr

agree  Elena Volkovaya
13 hrs