KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

accounting designation and near completion

Russian translation: законченное или почти законченное бухгалтерское образование


10:28 Nov 5, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: accounting designation and near completion
From Job Description of Financial Reporting Manager:
- accounting designation and near completion
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:законченное или почти законченное бухгалтерское образование
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2законченное или почти законченное бухгалтерское образование
Yuri Smirnov
4Почти завершенное специальное образование
Umutay Midinova


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
законченное или почти законченное бухгалтерское образование


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov: может работа по профилю плюс неоконченое образование, как при заочном обучении с третьего курса надо обязательно было по выбранной специальности работать?
23 mins
  -> Может. Контекст пояснил бы.

agree  Ol_Besh
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Почти завершенное специальное образование


Explanation:
и работа по специальности "бухгалтер"
Сергей прав:
Designation - назначение

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 161