KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

STARTUP AND COMMISSION SERVICE

Russian translation: пуско-наладочная служба


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:STARTUP AND COMMISSION SERVICE
Russian translation:пуско-наладочная служба
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

14:36 Nov 6, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: STARTUP AND COMMISSION SERVICE
отдел так называется
вроде
Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
пуско-наладочная служба
Explanation:
startup - пуск и наладка
commission - ввод в эксплуатацию.
По- русски в названии обычно остается только первый термин, но можно при желании дать и развернутое толкование:
отдел пуска, наладки, и ввода в эксплуатацию. Откуда знаю? Сам в таком работал :)
Selected response from:

Sergei Kramitch
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4пуско-наладочная служба
Sergei Kramitch
4введение в эксплуатацию
nrabate
1как вариант
Sergei Tumanov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
как вариант


Explanation:
n] an official document issued by a government and conferring on the recipient the rank of an officer in the armed forces. More...

8. [n] a formal statement of a command or injunction to do something. More...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 14:43:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to commission - put into commission; equip for service; of ships

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 14:43:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а где или внутри чего ? медицина или рудники?

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1511

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
startup and commission service
введение в эксплуатацию


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 56

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
startup and commission service
пуско-наладочная служба


Explanation:
startup - пуск и наладка
commission - ввод в эксплуатацию.
По- русски в названии обычно остается только первый термин, но можно при желании дать и развернутое толкование:
отдел пуска, наладки, и ввода в эксплуатацию. Откуда знаю? Сам в таком работал :)

Sergei Kramitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 140