KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

evidence supporting the amounts and disclosures

Russian translation: данные, подтверждающие реальные и заявленные суммы


11:14 Dec 4, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: evidence supporting the amounts and disclosures
An audit includes examining, on a test basis, evidence supporting the amounts and disclosures in the financial statements.
Lesya
Russian translation:данные, подтверждающие реальные и заявленные суммы
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Смысл я понимаю, но тяжело выразить это правильными терминами, т.к. ни в бухгалтерии ни в юристпруденции я не сильна.
Благодарю за вашу помощь и внимание.
Леся
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1данные, подтверждающие реальные и заявленные суммы
Yuri Smirnov
4первичные документыxxxTatiana Nero


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
данные, подтверждающие реальные и заявленные суммы


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861
Grading comment
Смысл я понимаю, но тяжело выразить это правильными терминами, т.к. ни в бухгалтерии ни в юристпруденции я не сильна.
Благодарю за вашу помощь и внимание.
Леся

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
первичные документы


Explanation:
Документы, на которых базируются цифры и выводы бухгалтерии.

xxxTatiana Nero
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 257