KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

deed of adherence

Russian translation: договор присоединения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deed of adherence
Russian translation:договор присоединения
Entered by: Viktoria Marinesko

09:04 Dec 8, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: deed of adherence
Prior to any sale or transfer
aleks
договор присоединения
Explanation:
Договор присоединения - это договор, условия которого определены одной из сторон в формулярах или иных стандартных формах и могли быть приняты другой стороной не иначе как путем присоединения к предложенному договору в целом.
Selected response from:

Viktoria Marinesko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4договор присоединения
Viktoria Marinesko
2 +3договор присоединения
Kirill Semenov
4Договор/ Документ о соблюдении (норм, принципов и т. д.)xxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
договор присоединения


Explanation:
Договор присоединения - это договор, условия которого определены одной из сторон в формулярах или иных стандартных формах и могли быть приняты другой стороной не иначе как путем присоединения к предложенному договору в целом.



    www.humanities.edu.ru:8100/db/msg/35677 - 9k
Viktoria Marinesko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
0 min
  -> спасибо, Кирилл!

agree  aida_ist
41 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

agree  Tamar Kvlividze
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
договор присоединения


Explanation:
Если верить словарю. Multitran:

общ. deed of adherence договор присоединения

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktoria Marinesko
21 mins
  -> :)

agree  aida_ist: :)
41 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Tamar Kvlividze
2 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Договор/ Документ о соблюдении (норм, принципов и т. д.)


Explanation:
- I think this is what it means in such context (Prior to any sale or transfer).
- Another option in Multitran

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603