KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

deed of adherence

Russian translation: transferee


09:15 Dec 8, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: deed of adherence
Есть ли русский эквивалент у этого зверя? А заодно и transferee?

Prior to any sale or transfer of any Shares (or any interest therein) and of any new issue of Shares by the Company to any person other than to an existing Shareholder being completed the transferee or allottee (as the case may be) shall have first entered into a deed of adherence in a form agreed by the Continuing Shareholder.
aleks
Russian translation:transferee
Explanation:
transferee

общ. приобретатель (акции mascot)
юр. лицо, которому передаётся что-л. (право, товар); индоссат; лицо, которому передаётся (право, товар и т. п.); лицо, на которое переходит право; правопреемник
банк. индоссатор; получатель по трансферту
нефт. цессионарий
патент. правоприобретатель
юр.Н.П. получатель

allotee
общ. мелкий арендатор

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-08 09:23:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

deed of adherence -- в предыдущем вопросе
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5allottee - получатель ценных бумаг
aida_ist
2 +2transferee
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transferee


Explanation:
transferee

общ. приобретатель (акции mascot)
юр. лицо, которому передаётся что-л. (право, товар); индоссат; лицо, которому передаётся (право, товар и т. п.); лицо, на которое переходит право; правопреемник
банк. индоссатор; получатель по трансферту
нефт. цессионарий
патент. правоприобретатель
юр.Н.П. получатель

allotee
общ. мелкий арендатор

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-08 09:23:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

deed of adherence -- в предыдущем вопросе


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru
Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6216
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aida_ist: правопреемник
40 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  xxxgtreyger
561 days

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
allottee - получатель ценных бумаг


Explanation:
получатель ценных бумаг по подписке

aida_ist
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 33