KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

In the event of the tenderer being determined as successful for contract 1, the

Russian translation: Если участник тендера становится победителем по контракту 1...


08:01 Dec 9, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: In the event of the tenderer being determined as successful for contract 1, the
contract price could be adjusted for the discount ....
Andrei Plotin
Russian translation:Если участник тендера становится победителем по контракту 1...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alexander Shchekotin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5в случае, если участник торгов (субподрядчик) признан победителем тендера на первый контракт,
Yuri Smirnov
4Если участник тендера становится победителем по контракту 1...Alexander Shchekotin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Если участник тендера становится победителем по контракту 1...


Explanation:
.

Alexander Shchekotin
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 77

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in the event of the tenderer being determined as successful for contract 1, the
в случае, если участник торгов (субподрядчик) признан победителем тендера на первый контракт,


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861