KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

to have serious reservations with regrad to the capability of the lowest price

Russian translation: имеются серьезные оговорки касательно возможностей (уплаты) минимальной цены


08:25 Dec 9, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to have serious reservations with regrad to the capability of the lowest price
tenderer
Andrei Plonin
Russian translation:имеются серьезные оговорки касательно возможностей (уплаты) минимальной цены
Explanation:
Контекста мало, да и предложение у Вас неполное:(
Не нужно так экономить
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3имеются серьезные оговорки касательно возможностей (уплаты) минимальной цены
Sergey Strakhov
4sereznye сомнения относительно sposobnosteiDorene Cornwell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
имеются серьезные оговорки касательно возможностей (уплаты) минимальной цены


Explanation:
Контекста мало, да и предложение у Вас неполное:(
Не нужно так экономить

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov: ... серьезные сомнения относительно ...
4 hrs

agree  Vladimir Lioukaikine: Может здесь сомнения относительно возможностей "lowest price tenderer" - участника тендера, предложившего наименьшую цену?
4 hrs

agree  nrabate
5 hrs

disagree  Dorene Cornwell: I think the issue is whether the lowest price bidder can meet the requirements.
1 day 22 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
2 days 2 hrs

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sereznye сомнения относительно sposobnostei


Explanation:
Izvinite za transliteratsiiu.

sereznye сомнения относительно sposobnostei "lowest price tenderer" - участника тендера, предложившего наименьшую цену?

Dorene Cornwell
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 11