KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

VP-modeling

Russian translation: Вице-президент по моделированию


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VP-modeling
Russian translation:Вице-президент по моделированию
Entered by: Girene

11:57 Dec 9, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: VP-modeling
Название должности.
Вице-президент по моделированию?
Alexander Kolegov
right
Explanation:
петр. - моделирование (напр., залежи)
Selected response from:

Girene
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1rightGirene
3модельный бизнес/изготовление лепнины
Dimman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
right


Explanation:
петр. - моделирование (напр., залежи)

Girene
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 75
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
модельный бизнес/изготовление лепнины


Explanation:
Еще 2 варианта - в зависимости от направления деятельности фирмы

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 486