KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

continuity's sake

Russian translation: в целях (обеспечения) преемственности


08:03 Dec 11, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: continuity's sake
the roles should be separated for the continuity's sake
irenvel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:в целях (обеспечения) преемственности
Explanation:
Возможный вариант (точнее сказать трудно без контекста)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-12-11 08:09:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может быть:

в целях обеспечения связности сюжетной линии

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2003-12-11 08:14:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно сказать:

для сохранения преемственности
для сохранения связности сюжета
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1в целях (обеспечения) преемственности
Vladimir Pochinov
3 +1для сохранения непрерывности
Sveta Elfic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в целях (обеспечения) преемственности


Explanation:
Возможный вариант (точнее сказать трудно без контекста)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-12-11 08:09:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может быть:

в целях обеспечения связности сюжетной линии

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2003-12-11 08:14:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно сказать:

для сохранения преемственности
для сохранения связности сюжета

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Volodymyr Tsapko: связности
1 hr

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
для сохранения непрерывности


Explanation:
например, на конвейере

Sveta Elfic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 147

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs