KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

grant options over or otherwise dispose

Russian translation: предоставить опционы на покупку акций или иным образом распорядиться ими в пользу таких лиц


16:16 Dec 16, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: grant options over or otherwise dispose
Subject to the provisions of the Act, the Memorandum, these Articles and any resolution of the members of the Company any issued shares of the Company shall be at the disposal of the directors who may, without prejudice to any rights previously conferred on the holders of any existing shares or class or series of shares, offer, allot, grant options over or otherwise dispose of the shares to such persons, at such times and upon such terms and conditions as the directors may determine.
huntr
Russian translation:предоставить опционы на покупку акций или иным образом распорядиться ими в пользу таких лиц
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-12-16 16:20:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

предоставить опционы на покупку или иным образом распорядиться данными акциями в пользу таких лиц
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1предоставить опционы на покупку акций или иным образом распорядиться ими в пользу таких лиц
Vladimir Pochinov
5выдавать / подписывать опционы или иным способом отчуждатьAlexander Shchekotin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предоставить опционы на покупку акций или иным образом распорядиться ими в пользу таких лиц


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-12-16 16:20:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

предоставить опционы на покупку или иным образом распорядиться данными акциями в пользу таких лиц

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
15 mins

neutral  Alexander Shchekotin: я бы "на покупку" не писал: речь наверняка идет об опционах для работников, а не производных цб
50 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
выдавать / подписывать опционы или иным способом отчуждать


Explanation:
.

Alexander Shchekotin
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 77